Ligne directe francophone Tel: 2155 4413

Appointment

Privacy Policy

Your privacy
OT&P Healthcare is part of Pacific Primary Heath Care (PPHC) Group. We are committed to protect your privacy and will, at all times, observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws of Hong Kong) (“Ordinance”) in the collection, use and maintenance of your personally identifiable information (“personal data”).

Collection and use of your personal data
Personal data collected from you on this Website, will only be used for the specific purpose(s) mentioned at the time of collection, or for purpose(s) directly related to those specific purpose(s) and/or in the relevant personal information collection statement. If specific information is requested but not supplied by you, however, we may be unable to provide the requested service(s).

Use of cookies
The use of cookies is outlined in our cookies policy.

Retention of your personal data
Your personal data will only be retained for the fulfilment of the purpose(s) for which they were collected. After that the purpose(s) have been fulfilled, your personal data will be erased.

Disclosure of your personal data
We will keep your personal data confidential within PPHC group and will not disclose your personal data to any third party without your consent, except as is required by law. However, where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose(s) for which the data is collected, your personal data may be disclosed to any third parties (whether within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region).

Links to other Websites
This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to this Website. Other websites are not covered by this Privacy Policy Statement and you are advised to refer to the privacy policy of the respective website.

Security
We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data will not be subject to unauthorized access. In particular, access to your personal data will only be restricted to employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality. Encryption technology may also be employed for the transmission of personal data collected on this Website.

Contact us
You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us. Requests for access to or correction of your personal data or for information in relation to our privacy policy and practices should be addressed to:

19/f Chun Wo Commercial Centre,
25 Wing Wo St,
Central, Hong Kong

In accordance with the Ordinance, we are entitled to charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request.

BE ADVISED: By visiting our website, you agree to the terms set out above.

Note: This Privacy Policy may be amended by us from time to time and we will post the updated Privacy Policy on this page.